flow website

FLOW: Partners and Participants

FLOW 2013 PARTNERS & PARTICIPANTS

A-Nutha Level

Abdul Johnson

Alica Holder

Amani Samuels

Amoke Kubat

Amy Feldt

Angela Davis

Ar Wildwold

Armour Photography

Art of Dance

Asante Samuels

Ascension Place

Ashley Dubose

Ashley Hanson

Asian Media Access

BdotCroc

Bert Cambridge

Bill Cottman

Black Diet

Brandon Riddley

Brandon Trevon

Brenda Bell Brown

Briana Watson

Brims & Tongues

Caitlin Hill & Family

Chantel Sings

Charles Caldwell

Christina Ashford

Christopher Harrison

Chaun Webster

Che-Che Inc.

Clent Eastwood

COMPAS ArtScope

Cookie Cart

D’Angelo Slaughter

D.A. Bullock

Da Rich Kidzz (formerly Y.N. Rich Kids)

Dan Hylton

Dani Baltimore

Daniel Kerkhoff

Debra Brown

Debra Powe Sr.

DeNorsha Roland

Desdemona

Diane Willow

Diane Wolfe

DJ MaL

DJ Stage ONE

Don Samuels

Don Don The Great

Donyelle Headington

Dra-Muzic

E.L.E.V.A.T.E

Epitome-No Question

Exposure TV

Forecast Pedal Cloud

Glue Lyssa

Henry Allen Hendricks

The Hoo Collective

Hopewell Music Cooperative

House of Dance 763

Iceberg Photography

Ill Pirsona

Immortal Dance Group

Ivy Deierling

Jamela Pettiford

Jamil Ford

Javontae Patton & DFY

Jazy V. Jewelry

Jesika Lin Abelson

Jessica Hakala

Joe Cochran

Jovontae Patton

K-Jay

Kamp Welch

Kathy DeKrey

Keiona Cook

Kenna Camara-Cottman

Kenneth Caldwell

KillStreak

Killa Kai

King Sandman

Kingdom Kings

KIPP Stand Academy

(K.)N.E.W. Youth Poetry Slam Team Kovan Baldwin

Lamario Lloyd

Learning for Leadership

Les Jolies Petites

Linda E. Chapple

The Lone Crows

Lorenzo Crockett

Lulu Champion & Company

Mai Moua Vang

Maria Johnson

Margeaux Davis

Melodee Strong

M.H. V “ManMan’

Mike De’Cole

Mitchell Howard

Moving Partys

Mpls College Prep Charter School

MPRB Project Reconnect

Mr. Misunderstood

Naima Richmond

Nefilim

Nothando Zulu

The Other Country Ensemble

Peewee Dread

Peter Moua

Pierre Bottineau French Immersion

QeBella

Quarious The Great

Red$kin

Reloaded

Remember the Planets

Rêve Academy

Richard Amos

Rita Powell

Robin Getsug

S.Dot Madison

Sarah Sooknanan

Sanctuary Covenant Church

Salvation Army

Scottie Tuska- Alleycat Photography

Shá Cage

Shawna The Lioness

Skinny Kid featuring Major 6

Souliyahn Keobounpheng

Stanley Dean Hawthorne

Stina Costello

Tabota Seyon

Terry Williams

Umoja

Thandisizwe’s Krew

Tiffany Roberson

Tish Jones

Travis Lee

Trudy Tidwell

UTC

Uglieman & I.L.I.C.I.T.

Unlimited Next Level Drill Team

Vivienne Patton

Voice of Culture

The Ways Ensemble

Wing Young Huie

Xtended Run Apparel

Yolanda Davis

Zanewood Music Group

http://alleycat.mn

www.amamedia.org

www.broadwayliquors.com

http://capribigband.com/

www.thecapritheater.org

www.ccaldwellfinearts.com

www.citypages.com

www.thecowlescenter.org

www.creations.storenvy.com

www.emerge-mn.org

www.goddessofglass.com

www.hopewellmusic.com

www.icebergdigitalphotography.com

http://inyasiandancetheater.wordpress.com/

www.insightnews.com

http://ivytai1984.wordpress.com/category/artworks/

www.juxtaposition.org

www.kippminnesota.org

www.kmojfm.org

www.ljpdance.org

www.lundstrumcenter.org

http://www.magicianmattdunn.com/

http://melodeestrong.blogspot.com/

http://www.minneapoliscollegeprep.org/

http://www.mnlegion.org/

http://www.muperformingarts.org/mu-daiko/

www.musicians4musicians.com

www.myNorthNews.com

www.nacarts.org

www.neighborhoodhealthsource.org

www.noelgourdin.com

http://north-by-northside.blogspot.com

http://northsideachievement.org

www.obsidianartscenter.org

www.openeyetheatre.org

www.ofsadnessandhope.shutterfly.com

http://www.openeyetheatre.org/tour

www.patcarneystudio.com

http://pcyc-mpls.org/

www.photographyatthecenter.org

www.qebella.webs.com

www.salon1016.org

www.silvercocoon.com

www.springboardforthearts.org

http://www.twotigersgallery.com/

www.urbanhomeworks.org

http://www.uroc.umn.edu/cornerstones/

www.voiceofculturedance.com

http://watsontheband.com/

www.voiceofculturedance.com

www.westbroadway.org